Power & Drivetrain⁴ ⁸

PurePremiumCouture Edition
Top Speed (km/h)⁸140140140
0–100 km/h acceleration time (s)⁸11.611.611.6
Torque (Nm)⁸130130130
E-motor peak power (kW)⁸606060
E-motor peak power (hp)⁸828282
DrivelineRWDRWDRWD
PowertrainBEVBEVBEV
TransmissionSingle-speed automaticSingle-speed automaticSingle-speed automatic

Battery & Charging⁴ ⁶

PurePremiumCouture Edition
Battery typeLFPLFPLFP
Battery capacity (kWh)⁶35.835.835.8
WLTP range (km)⁴290290290
Consumption WLTP Combined (kWh/100km)⁴13.613.613.6
AC charge power (7.4kW)⁶Yes--
AC charge power (11kW)⁶-YesYes
AC charging time (7.4kW, 10–80%)⁶5h--
AC charging time (11kW, 10–80%)⁶-3h3h
DC charge power (65kW)⁶YesYesYes
DC super charging time (65kW, 10–80%)⁶≤ 20 mins≤ 20 mins≤ 20 mins

Dimensions

PurePremiumCouture Edition
Length (mm)274627462764
Width (folded mirror) (mm)176017601760
Width (with mirror) (mm)193919391939
Height (mm)155515551555
Wheelbase (mm)187518751875
Ground Clearance curb (mm)120120120

Weights & Volumes

PurePremiumCouture Edition
Number of seats222
Trunk size min (L)305305305
Trunk capacity max (L)527527527
Payload (kg)205205205
Kerb weight (kg)114011401140
Gross vehicle weight (kg)134513451345

Warranty¹⁷

PurePremiumCouture Edition
Vehicle warrantyThree years*Three years*Three years*
Warranty for HV Battery8 years, 125,000 miles, 70% SoH.8 years, 125,000 miles, 70% SoH.8 years, 125,000 miles, 70% SoH.
Warranty for electric vehicle unique components8 years, 100,000 miles8 years, 100,000 miles8 years, 100,000 miles